LoginLogin
G.A.M. Legal Alliance
 ข้อมูล แต่งงาน : G.A.M. Legal Alliance
Subject Topic: การขอวีซ่าคู่สมรส-ออสเตรเลีย Post ReplyPost New Topic
Author
Message << Prev Topic | Next Topic >>
G.A.M.
info
info
Avatar

Joined: 14 May 2010
Location: Thailand
Posts: 28
Posted: 13 December 2010 at 10:18am | IP 58.8.156.121 Quote G.A.M.

วีซ่าคู่สมรส

            

เป็นวีซ่าสำหรับผู้สมัครที่ได้จดทะเบียนสมรสตามกฎหมาย หรืออยู ่กินฉันท์สามีภรรยา โดยมิได้จดทะเบียนสมรสกับผู้มีสิทธิในการสปอนเซอร์ และ รวมถึงผู้สมัครที่เป็นเพศเดียวกัน

 

การเตรียมเอกสาร

             การสมัครวีซ่าเพื่อเดินทางเข้าประเทศออสเตรเลียประเภทนี้นั้น ต้องยื่นเอกสารต่างๆเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ ถ้าต้นฉบับไม่ใช่ภาษาอังกฤษ ผู้สมัครต้องแนบใบแปลเอกสารมาด้วย และการยื่นเอกสารต่างๆนั้นจะต้องยื่นต้นฉบับพร้อมกับสำเนาที่ ชัดเจน หากไม่สามารถยื่นต้นฉบับได้ เอกสารนั้นจะต้องผ่านการรับรองโดยหน่วยงานของรัฐ เอกสารต่างๆม ี ดังนี้

1.      แบบฟอร์ม 47SP

2.      แบบฟอร์ม 40SP

3.      ค่าธรรมเนียม (โดยจะต้องชำระโดย “แคชเชียร์เช็ค” หรือ “แบงก์ดราฟท์” สั่งจ่ายสถานทูตออสเตรเลีย) ซึ่งค่าธรรมเนียม ไม่ว่าจะได้รับอนุมัติวีซ่าหรือไม่ ก็จะไม่ได้คืน

4.      หนังสือเดินทาง ที่มีอายุการใช้งานอย่างน้อย 6 เดือนขึ้นไป

5.      รูปถ่าย 2 - 2.5 นิ้ว จำนวน 2 รูป ของผู้สมัคร

6.      บัตรประชาชน, ทะเบียนบ้าน, สูติบัตร ของผู้สมัคร

7.      ใบเปลี่ยนชื่อ หรือ นามสกุล (ถ้ามี)

8.      ใบรับรองการหย่า หรือใบมรณบัตร

9.      ผลการตรวจสุขภาพ โดยโรงพยาบาลที่สถานทูตกำหนดเท่านั้น

10.  ใบรับรองการสอบประวัติจากแผนกสันติบาล กรมตำรวจ

11.  หลักฐานแสดงความสัมพันธ์กับสปอนเซอร์

-                     จดหมายแสดงความสัมพันธ์ของผูสมัครกับสปอนเซอร์

-                     จดหมายแสดงความสัมพันธ์ของสปอนเซอร์กับผู้สมัคร

-                     จดหมายรับรองความสัมพันธ์กับผู้สมัครวีซ่ากับสปอนเซอร์จากบุคคล ใกล้ชิด

-                     จดหมาย, อีเมลล์, ใบเรียกเก็บค่าโทรศัพท์, รูปถ่าย, หลักฐานการโอนเงิน

-                     ทะเบียนสมรส

12.  หลักฐานการเงิน

-                     หนังสือรับรองจากธนาคาร หรือ สมุดเงินฝาก ออมทรัพย์ หรือ ประจำ ตั้งแต่หน้าแรก ถึงหน้าปัจจุบัน ไม่น้อยกว่า 6 เดือน

-                     ใบแจ้งประเมินภาษี

-                     เอกสารทางธุรกิจหากทำงานของตนเอง

-                     เอกสารแสดงบำนาญจากการเกษียณ

13.  รูปถ่าย 2 - 2.5 นิ้ว จำนวน 2 รูป ของสปอนเซอร์

14.  หลักฐานแสดงว่าสปอนเซอร์เป็นผู้ถือสัญชาติออสเตรเลีย หรือ ผู้ถือวีซ่าถาวรของออสเตรเลีย หรือ ชาวนิวซีแลนด์ที่ได้รับอนุมัติตามกฎหมาย

การพิจารณาใบสมัคร

ประมาณ 3 เดือน

 

โดย ณัฐอร จิรเมธกุล

ที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย

G. A. M. Legal Alliance

โทรศัพท์ 02-611-2881-2

โทรสาร 02-611-2880

E-mail: natta [Only Login sponsor]

www.gam-legalallaince.com


โทรหาเราสิคะ เรายินดีให้คำปรึกษาฟรี

 

 

PARTNER MIGRATION VISA

This visa is for the people intending to visit Australia for who are either legally married to or in a de facto relationship with their partners (including same-sex partners)

 

You have to provide

  1. Form 48SP (compete in English and sign by applicant)
  2. Form 40SP
  3. A non-refundable visa application fee.
  4. A passport that is valid for a minimum of 6 month.
  5. Photo 2-2.5 inch for applicant
  6. ID card, Birth certificates, identity card, household registration for the applicant
  7. Official name/surname change certificates
  8. Death certificates of any deceased children and previous spouses/partners; and if applicable, all divorce certificate
  9. Medical results for the principal
  10. Original police clearance certificate
  11. Evidence of Relationship

-                      Written statements from the applicant and from the sponsor detailing the history of the relationship i.e. how, when and where the first meeting took place and how the relationship developed

-                      Written supporting statements from at least two people who are Australian citizens or permanent residents of Australia and who know you and your sponsor.

-                      Letters with original envelopes, emails, telephone bills, photographs, money transfers.

-                       The marriage certificate, if married

  1. Evidence that the relationship has existed for a minimum of 12 months before the lodgment date of the application, if applying as de facto partner.
  2. 1 passport photograph of sponsor.
  3. Evidence of Australian citizenship or permanent resident status or of being an Eligible New Zealand Citizen. An Eligible New Zealand Citizen
  4. Evidence that may establish the sponsor’s financial ability to provide settlement support to the applicant.

-                      Evidence of employment

-                      Tax assessment notices

-                      Business documents if self-employed, superannuation documents if self-funded retiree). If insufficient evidence is provided an Assurance of Support may be requested

  1.  divorce certificate

 

Processing time

You can expect a decision on your application within 3 months from the day you lodge your application.

By NATTAON JIRAMAETAKUL

Legal counselor at G.A.M. Legal Alliance

www.gam-legalalliance.com

E-mail: nattaon@gam-legalalliance.com

Telephone: 66-2-611-2881-2



CALL US NOW FOR FREE CONSULTATION
Back to Top View G.A.M.'s Profile Search for other posts by G.A.M. Visit G.A.M.'s Homepage
 

If you wish to post a reply to this topic you must first login
If you are not already registered you must first register

  Post ReplyPost New Topic
Printable version Printable version

You can post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot create polls in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum

Powered by Web Wiz Forums version 7.9
Copyright ©2001-2004 Web Wiz Guide